DISCIPLINE MASTERS TRAINING PERIOD MASTERS COMPETITION PERIOD
Swimming 29-31 May 2020 1-6 June 2020
Diving 25-26 May 2020 27-31 May 2020
Artistic swimming 1-2 June 2020 3-7 June 2020
Open water swimming 28-29 May 2020 30-31 May 2020
Water polo 22-23 May 2020 24-29 May 2020

24 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo

25 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo

26 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo

27 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Men (70-80+)
Springboard 1m Women (70-80+)
Springboard 3m Men (60-69)
Springboard 1m Women (60-69)
Springboard 3m Men (50-59)
Springboard 1m Women (50-59)
Springboard 3m Men (50-54)
Springboard 1m Women (45-49)
Springboard 3m Men (45-49)
Springboard 1m Women (35-44)
Springboard 3m Men (40-44)
Springboard 1m Women (30-34)
Springboard 3m Men (25-29)
Springboard 1m Women (25-29)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo

28 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Women (70-80+)
Springboard 1m Men (70-80+)
Springboard 3m Women (60-69)
Springboard 1m Men (60-69)
Springboard 3m Women (50-59)
Springboard 1m Men (60-64)
Springboard 3m Women (40-49)
Springboard 1m Men (55-59)
Springboard 3m Men (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (50-54)
Team Diving (150+)
Team Diving (105-149)
Team Diving (75-104)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo

29 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Women (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (45-49)
Springboard 3m Women (25-29)
Springboard 1m Men (40-44)
Springboard 1m Men (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (25-29)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (110+)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (80-109)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (50-79)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (110+)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (80-109)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (50-79)
Springboard 3m Mixed (110+)
Springboard 3m Mixed (80-109)
Springboard 3m Mixed (50-79)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo

30 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Platform Men (70-80+)
Platform Women (70-80+)
Platform Men (60-69)
Platform Women (60-69)
Platform Men (50-59)
Platform Women (50-59)
Platform Men (45-49)
Platform Men (40-44)
Platform Women (40-49)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Open Water Swimming - Lupa Lake

10.00 Five (5) km Men and Women

31 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Platform Men (30-39)
Platform Women (30-39)
Platform Men (25-29)
Platform Women (25-29)
Platform Men Synchro (110+)
Platform Men Synchro (80-109)
Platform Men Synchro (50-79)
Platform Women Synchro (110+)
Platform Women Synch (80-109)
Platform Women Synch (50-79)
Platform Mixed Synchro (110+)
Platform Mixed Synchro (80-109)
Platform Mixed Synchro (50-79)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Open Water Swimming - Lupa Lake

09.00 Three (3) km Men and Women

01 JUNE

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08:00 800m Freestyle Men
800m Freestyle Women
4x50m Medley Men
4x50m Medley Women

02 JUNE

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08:00 200m Freestyle Women
200m Freestyle Men
50m Breaststroke Women
50m Breaststroke Men
100m Butterfly Women
100m Butterfly Men

03 JUNE

null

Artistic Swimming

12.00 Solo -Technical Routine
18.00 Mixed Duet – Technical Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Breaststroke Men
200m Breaststroke Women
50m Freestyle Men
50m Freestyle Women
100m Backstroke Men
100m Backstroke Women
4x50m Medley Mixed

04 JUNE

null

Artistic Swimming

14.00 Duet – Technical Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Ind. Medley Women
200m Ind Medley Men
400m Freestyle Women
400m Freestyle Men
4x50m Freestyle Women
4x50m Freestyle Men

05 JUNE

null

Artistic Swimming

14.00 Team – Technical Routine
18.00 Mixed Duet – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Backstroke Men
200m Backstroke Women
50m Butterfly Men
50m Butterfly Women
100m Freestyle Men
100m Freestyle Women
4x50m Freestyle Mixed

06 JUNE

null

Artistic Swimming

12.00 Solo – Free Routine
18.00 Team – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Butterfly Women
200m Butterfly Men
50m Backstroke Women
50m Backstroke Men
100m Breaststroke Women
100m Breaststroke Men

07 JUNE

null

Artistic Swimming

10.00 Duet – Free Routine
18.00 Combination – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

24 MAY

24 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo
25 MAY

25 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo
26 MAY

26 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo
27 MAY

27 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Men (70-80+)
Springboard 1m Women (70-80+)
Springboard 3m Men (60-69)
Springboard 1m Women (60-69)
Springboard 3m Men (50-59)
Springboard 1m Women (50-59)
Springboard 3m Men (50-54)
Springboard 1m Women (45-49)
Springboard 3m Men (45-49)
Springboard 1m Women (35-44)
Springboard 3m Men (40-44)
Springboard 1m Women (30-34)
Springboard 3m Men (25-29)
Springboard 1m Women (25-29)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo
28 MAY

28 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Women (70-80+)
Springboard 1m Men (70-80+)
Springboard 3m Women (60-69)
Springboard 1m Men (60-69)
Springboard 3m Women (50-59)
Springboard 1m Men (60-64)
Springboard 3m Women (40-49)
Springboard 1m Men (55-59)
Springboard 3m Men (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (50-54)
Team Diving (150+)
Team Diving (105-149)
Team Diving (75-104)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo
29 MAY

29 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Women (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (45-49)
Springboard 3m Women (25-29)
Springboard 1m Men (40-44)
Springboard 1m Men (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (25-29)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (110+)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (80-109)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (50-79)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (110+)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (80-109)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (50-79)
Springboard 3m Mixed (110+)
Springboard 3m Mixed (80-109)
Springboard 3m Mixed (50-79)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo
30 MAY

30 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Platform Men (70-80+)
Platform Women (70-80+)
Platform Men (60-69)
Platform Women (60-69)
Platform Men (50-59)
Platform Women (50-59)
Platform Men (45-49)
Platform Men (40-44)
Platform Women (40-49)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Open Water Swimming - Lupa Lake

10.00 Five (5) km Men and Women
31 MAY

31 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Platform Men (30-39)
Platform Women (30-39)
Platform Men (25-29)
Platform Women (25-29)
Platform Men Synchro (110+)
Platform Men Synchro (80-109)
Platform Men Synchro (50-79)
Platform Women Synchro (110+)
Platform Women Synch (80-109)
Platform Women Synch (50-79)
Platform Mixed Synchro (110+)
Platform Mixed Synchro (80-109)
Platform Mixed Synchro (50-79)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Open Water Swimming - Lupa Lake

09.00 Three (3) km Men and Women
01 JUN

01 JUNE

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08:00 800m Freestyle Men
800m Freestyle Women
4x50m Medley Men
4x50m Medley Women
02 JUN

02 JUNE

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08:00 200m Freestyle Women
200m Freestyle Men
50m Breaststroke Women
50m Breaststroke Men
100m Butterfly Women
100m Butterfly Men
03 JUN

03 JUNE

null

Artistic Swimming

12.00 Solo -Technical Routine
18.00 Mixed Duet – Technical Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Breaststroke Men
200m Breaststroke Women
50m Freestyle Men
50m Freestyle Women
100m Backstroke Men
100m Backstroke Women
4x50m Medley Mixed
04 JUN

04 JUNE

null

Artistic Swimming

14.00 Duet – Technical Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Ind. Medley Women
200m Ind Medley Men
400m Freestyle Women
400m Freestyle Men
4x50m Freestyle Women
4x50m Freestyle Men
05 JUN

05 JUNE

null

Artistic Swimming

14.00 Team – Technical Routine
18.00 Mixed Duet – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Backstroke Men
200m Backstroke Women
50m Butterfly Men
50m Butterfly Women
100m Freestyle Men
100m Freestyle Women
4x50m Freestyle Mixed
06 JUN

06 JUNE

null

Artistic Swimming

12.00 Solo – Free Routine
18.00 Team – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Butterfly Women
200m Butterfly Men
50m Backstroke Women
50m Backstroke Men
100m Breaststroke Women
100m Breaststroke Men
07 JUN

07 JUNE

null

Artistic Swimming

10.00 Duet – Free Routine
18.00 Combination – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

24 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo

25 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo

26 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo

27 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Men (70-80+)
Springboard 1m Women (70-80+)
Springboard 3m Men (60-69)
Springboard 1m Women (60-69)
Springboard 3m Men (50-59)
Springboard 1m Women (50-59)
Springboard 3m Men (50-54)
Springboard 1m Women (45-49)
Springboard 3m Men (45-49)
Springboard 1m Women (35-44)
Springboard 3m Men (40-44)
Springboard 1m Women (30-34)
Springboard 3m Men (25-29)
Springboard 1m Women (25-29)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo

28 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Women (70-80+)
Springboard 1m Men (70-80+)
Springboard 3m Women (60-69)
Springboard 1m Men (60-69)
Springboard 3m Women (50-59)
Springboard 1m Men (60-64)
Springboard 3m Women (40-49)
Springboard 1m Men (55-59)
Springboard 3m Men (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (50-54)
Team Diving (150+)
Team Diving (105-149)
Team Diving (75-104)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo

29 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Women (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (45-49)
Springboard 3m Women (25-29)
Springboard 1m Men (40-44)
Springboard 1m Men (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (25-29)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (110+)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (80-109)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (50-79)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (110+)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (80-109)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (50-79)
Springboard 3m Mixed (110+)
Springboard 3m Mixed (80-109)
Springboard 3m Mixed (50-79)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo

30 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Platform Men (70-80+)
Platform Women (70-80+)
Platform Men (60-69)
Platform Women (60-69)
Platform Men (50-59)
Platform Women (50-59)
Platform Men (45-49)
Platform Men (40-44)
Platform Women (40-49)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Open Water Swimming - Lupa Lake

10.00 Five (5) km Men and Women

31 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Platform Men (30-39)
Platform Women (30-39)
Platform Men (25-29)
Platform Women (25-29)
Platform Men Synchro (110+)
Platform Men Synchro (80-109)
Platform Men Synchro (50-79)
Platform Women Synchro (110+)
Platform Women Synch (80-109)
Platform Women Synch (50-79)
Platform Mixed Synchro (110+)
Platform Mixed Synchro (80-109)
Platform Mixed Synchro (50-79)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Open Water Swimming - Lupa Lake

09.00 Three (3) km Men and Women

01 JUN

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08:00 800m Freestyle Men
800m Freestyle Women
4x50m Medley Men
4x50m Medley Women

02 JUN

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08:00 200m Freestyle Women
200m Freestyle Men
50m Breaststroke Women
50m Breaststroke Men
100m Butterfly Women
100m Butterfly Men

03 JUN

null

Artistic Swimming

12.00 Solo -Technical Routine
18.00 Mixed Duet – Technical Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Breaststroke Men
200m Breaststroke Women
50m Freestyle Men
50m Freestyle Women
100m Backstroke Men
100m Backstroke Women
4x50m Medley Mixed

04 JUN

null

Artistic Swimming

14.00 Duet – Technical Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Ind. Medley Women
200m Ind Medley Men
400m Freestyle Women
400m Freestyle Men
4x50m Freestyle Women
4x50m Freestyle Men

05 JUN

null

Artistic Swimming

14.00 Team – Technical Routine
18.00 Mixed Duet – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Backstroke Men
200m Backstroke Women
50m Butterfly Men
50m Butterfly Women
100m Freestyle Men
100m Freestyle Women
4x50m Medley Mixed

06 JUN

null

Artistic Swimming

12.00 Solo – Free Routine
18.00 Team – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Butterfly Women
200m Butterfly Men
50m Backstroke Women
50m Backstroke Men
100m Breaststroke Women
100m Breaststroke Men

07 JUN

null

Artistic Swimming

10.00 Duet – Free Routine
18.00 Combination – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

24 MAY

24 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo
25 MAY

25 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo
26 MAY

26 MAY

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09:00 Water polo
27 MAY

27 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Men (70-80+)
Springboard 1m Women (70-80+)
Springboard 3m Men (60-69)
Springboard 1m Women (60-69)
Springboard 3m Men (50-59)
Springboard 1m Women (50-59)
Springboard 3m Men (50-54)
Springboard 1m Women (45-49)
Springboard 3m Men (45-49)
Springboard 1m Women (35-44)
Springboard 3m Men (40-44)
Springboard 1m Women (30-34)
Springboard 3m Men (25-29)
Springboard 1m Women (25-29)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo
28 MAY

28 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Women (70-80+)
Springboard 1m Men (70-80+)
Springboard 3m Women (60-69)
Springboard 1m Men (60-69)
Springboard 3m Women (50-59)
Springboard 1m Men (60-64)
Springboard 3m Women (40-49)
Springboard 1m Men (55-59)
Springboard 3m Men (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (50-54)
Team Diving (150+)
Team Diving (105-149)
Team Diving (75-104)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo
29 MAY

29 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Springboard 3m Women (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (45-49)
Springboard 3m Women (25-29)
Springboard 1m Men (40-44)
Springboard 1m Men (30-39)
Springboard 1m Men (25-29)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (110+)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (80-109)
Spring 3m Men Synchro (50-79)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (110+)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (80-109)
Spring 3m Women Synchro (50-79)
Springboard 3m Mixed (110+)
Springboard 3m Mixed (80-109)
Springboard 3m Mixed (50-79)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Water polo - In Margaret Island (outdoor pools)

09.00 Water polo
30 MAY

30 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Platform Men (70-80+)
Platform Women (70-80+)
Platform Men (60-69)
Platform Women (60-69)
Platform Men (50-59)
Platform Women (50-59)
Platform Men (45-49)
Platform Men (40-44)
Platform Women (40-49)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Open Water Swimming - Lupa Lake

10.00 Five (5) km Men and Women
31 MAY

31 MAY

null

Diving - In Duna Arena (indoor pool)

09.00 Platform Men (30-39)
Platform Women (30-39)
Platform Men (25-29)
Platform Women (25-29)
Platform Men Synchro (110+)
Platform Men Synchro (80-109)
Platform Men Synchro (50-79)
Platform Women Synchro (110+)
Platform Women Synch (80-109)
Platform Women Synch (50-79)
Platform Mixed Synchro (110+)
Platform Mixed Synchro (80-109)
Platform Mixed Synchro (50-79)

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Open Water Swimming - Lupa Lake

09.00 Three (3) km Men and Women
01 JUN

01 JUN

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08:00 800m Freestyle Men
800m Freestyle Women
4x50m Medley Men
4x50m Medley Women
02 JUN

02 JUN

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08:00 200m Freestyle Women
200m Freestyle Men
50m Breaststroke Women
50m Breaststroke Men
100m Butterfly Women
100m Butterfly Men
03 JUN

03 JUN

null

Artistic Swimming

12.00 Solo -Technical Routine
18.00 Mixed Duet – Technical Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Breaststroke Men
200m Breaststroke Women
50m Freestyle Men
50m Freestyle Women
100m Backstroke Men
100m Backstroke Women
4x50m Medley Mixed
04 JUN

04 JUN

null

Artistic Swimming

14.00 Duet – Technical Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Ind. Medley Women
200m Ind Medley Men
400m Freestyle Women
400m Freestyle Men
4x50m Freestyle Women
4x50m Freestyle Men
05 JUN

05 JUN

null

Artistic Swimming

14.00 Team – Technical Routine
18.00 Mixed Duet – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Backstroke Men
200m Backstroke Women
50m Butterfly Men
50m Butterfly Women
100m Freestyle Men
100m Freestyle Women
4x50m Medley Mixed
06 JUN

06 JUN

null

Artistic Swimming

12.00 Solo – Free Routine
18.00 Team – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.

null

Swimming - Duna Arena

08.00 200m Butterfly Women
200m Butterfly Men
50m Backstroke Women
50m Backstroke Men
100m Breaststroke Women
100m Breaststroke Men
07 JUN

07 JUN

null

Artistic Swimming

10.00 Duet – Free Routine
18.00 Combination – Free Routine

Please note: Starting times are tentative – Will be finalized after the deadline of entires.